in ,

10 Quick Must Know Facts about Martin Luther King Jnr.

QUICK FACTS

NAME
Martin Luther King Jr.
OCCUPATION
Civil Rights Activist, Minister
BIRTH DATE
January 15, 1929
DEATH DATE
April 4, 1968
EDUCATION
Boston University, Morehouse College,Crozer Theological Seminary
PLACE OF BIRTH
Atlanta, Georgia
PLACE OF DEATH
Memphis, Tennessee
AKA
MLK Jr.
Martin Luther King
MLK
FULL NAME
Martin Luther King Jr.
ORIGINALLY
Michael King Jr.
Loading...

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

How MLK Day Became a Holiday

9 qualities every good relationship needs besides love